Home Page

Who's Who

SCHOOL STAFF - September 2016

 

Leadership Team:

Head Teacher:                    Mr. L. Dumbell

Deputy Head Teacher:       Mrs. P. Bennet

Assistant Head Teacher:    Miss A. McCarthy

 

Class Teachers:

 

Reception:                          Miss C. Haworth   

Reception:                          Mrs. S. Piggott

Reception:                          Mrs. R.Thorpe

Year 1:                                Mrs. G. Murray

Year 1:                                Miss A. Fisher

Year 2:                                Miss K. Gilbert

Year 2:                                Mrs N. Plumtree

Year 3:                                Mrs. J. Coleman

Year 3:                                Miss P.Barry

Year 4:                                Miss S. Norris

Year 4:                                Miss A. McCarthy

Year 5:                                Mrs. E. Bentley

Year 5:                                Mr. M. Jordan

Year 6:                                Mr. N. Dempster

Year 6:                                Mrs. N. Harris and Mrs. K. Wilson

Reading Specialist:            Mrs. A. Baron

P.E. Specialist:                   Mrs. D. Rigby

 

Peripatetic Teachers:    

 

Music:                                 Mr. G. Harrison and Mrs. J. Hughes

Spanish:                             Ms. M. O'Neill

 

Parent Support Advisor/Learning Mentor

 

Mrs. K.Taylor

 

Teaching Assistants:

 

Reception:                          Mrs. B. Ashton, Mrs. D. Parry, Miss B. Stephenson , Mrs, J. Topping

Year 1:                                Mrs. K. Hutchinson, Mrs. L. Whiteley, Mrs. S. Tomlin

Year 2:                                Mrs. J. Pagan, Mrs. C. Saundry, Mrs. J. Sumner

Year 3:                                Mrs. T. Grove, Mrs. R. Jenkinson, Mrs. L. Tessier, Mr. J. Watson 

Year 4:                                Mrs. D. Meadow,  Mrs. L. Roughley

Year 5:                                Mrs. B. Cullum, Mrs L Griffiths, Mrs. H. Halsall, Mrs. C. Oliver

Year 6:                                Mrs. C. Rigby, Mrs. Stewart, 

 

Social and Emotional Support:   Mrs. M. Bowden

Forest Schools:                          Mr. M.James

 

Office Staff:

 

Office Manager/Bursar/Clerk to the Governors:          Mrs. J. Todhunter

Admin Officers:                                                            Mrs. J. Ashton, Mrs. C. King

 

Premises Officer:

 

Mr. P. Hesketh

 

ICT Network Manager:

 

Mr. K. Hefferan

 

Housekeeping

 

Mrs. K. Brown, Mrs. K. Temple,  Mrs. Y. Ray, 

 

Midday Supervisors:

 

Lead Midday Supervisor:                Mr. J. Watson

 

Mrs. S. Allen, Mrs. M. Ashcroft, Mrs. B. Ashton, Mrs. T. Clare, Mrs. K. Das, Mrs. T. Grove,

Mrs. P. Hanks, Mrs. T. Lynwode, Mrs. J. Manning, Mrs. T. Scutt, Mrs. J. Tunstall


Top